Exhibitor # | Exhibitor Name | Entry # | Description | Ribbon | Placing | Awards | County | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Animal Education Poster / Animal Education Poster Advanced (grades 9-12) / 60100301: Animal Education poster advanced grades 9-12 | ||||||||
176 | Graham, Lilly | 998 | Blue | Champion Advanced Animal Education, GRAND Champion Animal Education | Scott | Finley Fantastics | ||
Animal Education Poster / Animal Education Posters Beginning (grades 3-5) / 60100101: Animals Education Poster Beginner grades 3-5 | ||||||||
88 | Richey, Makenna | 475 | Blue | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |||
56 | Colwell, Carter | 1179 | Blue | Reserve Champion Beginner Animal Education, Reserve GRAND Champion Animal Education | Scott | |||
69 | Jordan, Reece | 1204 | Blue | Scott | ||||
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 1104001: Beginner Beef Showmanship (Grades 3-5) | ||||||||
43 | Wimp, Madeline | 143 | Green | Scott | ||||
62 | Boswell, Makenna | 282 | Green | Scott | Happy Humming Alpaca Club | |||
86 | Donohue, Jayden | 450 | Purple | 1st | GRAND Champion Beginner Beef Showmanship | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |
164 | Mullins, Baylee | 958 | Green | Scott | Contact Me to Learn About Clubs | |||
173 | Elliott, Isaac | 988 | Green | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |||
206 | Mills, Madelyn | 1101 | Green | Scott | Rough Riders | |||
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 1104002: Intermediate Beef Showmanship (Grades 6-8) | ||||||||
41 | Wimp, Lucas | 142 | Green | Scott | ||||
87 | Donohue, Jackson | 458 | Green | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |||
116 | Myers, Clancy | 824 | Green | Scott | Happy Humming Alpaca Club | |||
122 | Richey, Jarred | 865 | Purple | 1st | GRAND Champion Intermediate Beef Showmanship | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |
172 | Elliott, Addison | 985 | Green | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |||
207 | Mills, Levi | 1120 | Green | Scott | Rough Riders | |||
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 1104003: Advanced Beef Showmanship (Grades 9-12) | ||||||||
9 | Gibson, Kailyn | 19 | Purple | 1st | GRAND Champion Advanced Beef Showmanship, Reserve GRAND Champion Master Beef Showmanship | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |
114 | Myers, Andie | 812 | Green | Scott | Happy Humming Alpaca Club | |||
115 | Palmer-sipe, Randi | 815 | Green | Scott | Scott Co Jr. Leader Club | |||
165 | Mullins, Brice | 960 | Green | Scott | Contact Me to Learn About Clubs | |||
174 | Elliott, Isaiah | 996 | Green | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |||
195 | Holliday, Madilyn | 1053 | Green | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |||
205 | White, Curtis | 1094 | Green | Scott | Austin 4-H Club | |||
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 1104004: Master Beef Showmanship | ||||||||
95 | Richey, Madyson | 850 | Purple | 1st | GRAND Champion Master Beef Showmanship, Round Robin GRAND Champion | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |
Beef / Feeder Steers / 1103001: Beef Feeder Steer | ||||||||
62 | Boswell, Makenna | 285 | 4th | Scott | Happy Humming Alpaca Club | |||
206 | Mills, Madelyn | 1099 | 3rd | Scott | Rough Riders | |||
207 | Mills, Levi | 1118 | Dark Blue | 1st | Champion Feeder Steer | Scott | Rough Riders | |
Beef / Feeder Steers / 1103002: Dairy Feeder Steer | ||||||||
206 | Mills, Madelyn | 1100 | Pink | 2nd | Reserve Champion Feeder Steer | Scott | Rough Riders | |
Beef / Heifers / 1101002: Angus Senior Yearling Heifer (Sept. 1 - Dec.31, 2021) | ||||||||
41 | Wimp, Lucas | 137 | Lavender | 2nd | Champion Angus Heifer, OVERALL Reserve GRAND Champion SUPREME Heifer | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |
199 | Collier, Ellie | 1082 | Pink | 2nd | Reserve Champion Angus Heifer | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |
Beef / Heifers / 1101042: Crossbred Senior Yearling Heifer (Sept. 1 - Dec.31, 2021) | ||||||||
192 | Collier, Abigail | 1040 | Pink | 2nd | Reserve Champion Crossbred Heifer | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |
Beef / Heifers / 1101043: Crossbred Junior Yearling Heifer (Jan 1 - April 30, 2022) | ||||||||
62 | Boswell, Makenna | 283 | Dark Blue | 1st | Champion Crossbred Heifer | Scott | Happy Humming Alpaca Club | |
Beef / Heifers / 1101048: Gelbvieh Junior Yearling Heifer (Jan 1 - April 30, 2022) | ||||||||
87 | Donohue, Jackson | 457 | Purple | 1st | Champion Gelbvieh Heifer, GRAND Champion Scott County Bred & Owned Heifer | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |
Beef / Heifers / 1101078: Red Poll Junior Yearling Heifer (Jan 1 - April 30, 2022) | ||||||||
86 | Donohue, Jayden | 449 | Lavender | 1st | Champion Red Poll Heifer, Reserve GRAND Champion Scott County Bred & Owned Heifer | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |
Beef / Heifers / 1101093: Shorthorn Junior Yearling Heifer (Jan 1 - April 30, 2022) | ||||||||
95 | Richey, Madyson | 852 | Dark Blue | 1st | Champion Shorthorn Heifer | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |
Beef / Heifers / 1101103: Simmental Junior Yearling Heifer (Jan 1 - April 30, 2022) | ||||||||
122 | Richey, Jarred | 863 | Dark Blue | 1st | Champion Simmental Heifer | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |
Beef / Heifers / 1101108: Sim-Solution Junior Yearling Heifer (Jan 1 - April 30, 2022) | ||||||||
9 | Gibson, Kailyn | 13 | Purple | 1st | Champion Sim-Solution Heifer, OVERALL GRAND Champion SUPREME Heifer | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |
Beef / Heifers / 1101117: Cow / Calf | ||||||||
95 | Richey, Madyson | 853 | Purple | 1st | GRAND Champion Cow/Calf | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |
Beef / Market Heifers / 1101501: Market Heifer | ||||||||
173 | Elliott, Isaac | 986 | Pink | 2nd | Reserve Champion Market Heifer | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |
173 | Elliott, Isaac | 987 | Dark Blue | 1st | Champion Market Heifer, Grand Champion Scott County Bred & Owned Steer | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |
173 | Elliott, Isaac | 987 | Purple | 1st | Champion Market Heifer, Grand Champion Scott County Bred & Owned Steer | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |
Beef / Steers / 1102001: Angus Steer | ||||||||
43 | Wimp, Madeline | 138 | 4th | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |||
62 | Boswell, Makenna | 284 | 5th | Scott | Happy Humming Alpaca Club | |||
192 | Collier, Abigail | 1041 | 3rd | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |||
195 | Holliday, Madilyn | 1048 | Dark Blue | 1st | Champion Angus Steer | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |
199 | Collier, Ellie | 1083 | 6th | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |||
200 | Collier, Isaac | 1086 | Pink | 2nd | Reserve Champion Angus Steer | Scott | Finley Fantastics | |
Beef / Steers / 1102003: Charolais Steer | ||||||||
9 | Gibson, Kailyn | 14 | Dark Blue | 1st | Champion Charolais Steer | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |
Beef / Steers / 1102004: Chianina Steer | ||||||||
95 | Richey, Madyson | 851 | Dark Blue | 1st | Champion Chianina Steer | Scott | Vienna Fighting Farmers | |
174 | Elliott, Isaiah | 994 | Pink | 2nd | Reserve Champion Chianina Steer | Scott | Finley Fantastics |